Venezuelan Visa Application

Passerby Visa

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Completed and signed Application Form
  3. U.S. Passport with at least six months of validity remaining and two blank visa pages. (If you need assistance applying for an expedited U.S. passport let us know)
  4. Copy of original passport and copy of cedula of the Venezuelan(spouse or parents) and copy of the document proving the link (marriage certificate in case of spouses or birth certificate in case of children).
  5. Copy of the North American visa for the family visiting the USA.
  6. Two recent passport type (2" X 2") photos
  7. Travel itinerary showing round trip data with departure and return dates.

Processing time is 7 - 8 business days. The visa is valid for one year with multiple entries and a maximum of 90 days per stay.