Venezuelan Visa Application

Busssines Visa:

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Completed and signed Application Form
  3. Valid, signed passport with at least 6 months of validity beyond intended stay remaining. You must have at least one blank visa page (the last three pages of a U.S. passport are amendment pages and do not count as visa pages).
  4. Travel Itinerary (should show hotel reservations with check-in/check-out dates that match those dates on the application)
  5. Letter of invitation from the Venezuelan company Example
  6. Two recent passport type (2" X 2") photos
  7. Certificate of incorporation (Registro Mercantil as it is known in Venezuela) for the Venezuelan company.
  8. Certificate of good standing for company in the U.S.
  9. If non-U.S. citizen: Copy of Green Card or I-94

Processing time is 7 - 8 business days. The visa is valid for one year with multiple entries and a maximum of 90 days per stay.