Russia Visa Application

Tourist Visa - 3 Years

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Valid passport - Must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the duration of your trip
  3. One passport-type photo - 2"X2"
  4. Completed and signed Visa Application Form
  5. Visa Support Document - Officially Titled "Confirmation of Hosting of Foreign Tourist" (Issued by hotel or travel agency) - It can be scanned and emailed
  6. Completed and signed cover 3 Year Multiple Entry Visa Request letter
  7. Last bank statement
  8. Statement from employer regarding applicant's wages
  9. Documents regarding applicant's ownership of property in the country of his/her citizenship
  10. A certificate on the make up of the applicant's family

Processing time is 12-14 days. If you have any questions please let me know.