India Visa Application

India Business Visa

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Passport valid for at least six month
  3. Two passport-type photos
  4. FULLY completed visa application Online Application Form Click on "Regular Visa Application". Include full name as it appears on passport. Select type of visa and length (1 or 5 years) of validity that matches other documents. Print and sign application in both places, under the photo, and on the marked space on the 2nd page.
  5. Invitation letter from company in India (it can be scanned or faxed). Must be on company letterhead addressed to the consulate of India. The letter must specifically request a Business Visa and state whether it is for 1 or 5 years validity (all 5-year visas must be justified).Sample Invitation Letter From Company in India.
  6. Letter from company in the USA on company letterhead addressed to the Consulate of India. Letter must specifically request a Business Visa and state whether it is for 1 or 5 years validity (all 5-year visas must be justified).The letter must state the purpose of the trip, and say the company will cover the trip expenses see attached letter of guarantee
  7. Copy of Driver's License
  8. Completed Additional Particulars FormPlease answer with a "yes" or "No" answer. No "N/A" please.
  9. Copy of Certificate of Incorporation from the company in India.
  10. Completed and signed Disclaimer Form
  11. If you are of Indian origin, you're required to renounce your Indian citizenship, and we need proof your renounciation: Either a cetificate of renounciation or passport containing renounciation stamp.

Turnaround time is 14 - 15 business days.