China Visa Application

Tourist Visa

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Passport with at least six months of remaining validity
  3. Complete (typping is mandatory) China visa application form
  4. If non - U.S. Citizen, Complete section "D" of the China Supplemental form
  5. One photo - passport type
  6. Copy of Driver's License
  7. For non-U.S. citizens: Original and copy of U.S. immigration visa or Green Card. The original will be shown to the consulate and returned to you.
  8. Copy of travel itinerary, including flight and hotel information

The visa is valid for one year with multiple entries