Brazil Visa Application

Brazil Tourist Visa

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Valid, signed passport with at least 6 months of validity beyond intended stay remaining. You must have at least one blank visa page (the last three pages of a U.S. passport are amendment pages and do not count as visa pages).
  3. Fully completed and signedApplication Form Just click on "Visa", select "Tourist Visa" and follow the prompts. If minor, both parents sign inside marked box and notarize their signatures.
  4. Travel Itinerary (flight reservation).
  5. One recent, professionally taken passport-type photo (2" X 2"). Photo must be glued to application.
  6. NOTARIZED copy (front and back) of Driver's License.
  7. If non-U.S. citizen: Copy of Green Card or I-94
  8. If minor, a certified copy of birth certificate
  9. If minor, complete, sign by both parents and notarize (one per minor traveler) Minor Visa Authorization form
  10. if minor is son (or daughter) of Brazilian citizen, the Brazilian parent submits completed and notarized Declaration of Non-Citizenship (see attached file)
  11. Turnaround time for all visas is 2-3 business days. Applications submittal and pick up days are Tuesdays, and Thursdays. Please let me know if you have any question.