Brazil Visa Application

Business Visa

  1. Completed and signed Service Request Form
  2. Fully completed and signed visa application formJust click on “Visa Request”, select “Business Visa” and click the “General Data” tab.
  3. Valid, signed passport with at least 6 months of validity beyond intended stay remaining. You must have at least one blank visa page (the last three pages of a U.S. passport are amendment pages and do not count as visa pages).
  4. NOTARIZED business Letter of Guarantee (see sample). The letter must describe the purpose of the trip, Applicants title, Guarantee financial support for the visit and return transportation;,The duration of stay, Name and contact information for a reference in Brazil and their function, Name of organization that business will be conducted with, the letter should be signed by a supervisor.
  5. One recent, professionaly taken passport-type photo (2″ X 2″). Photo must be glued to application.
  6. NOTARIZED copy (front and back) of Driver’s Lincense.
  7. If non-U.S. citizen: Copy of Green Card or I-94

Turnaround time for all visas is 2-3 business days. Applications submittal and pick up days are Tuesdays, and Thursdays.